24-fiber trunk cable 1x24 MTP – 1x24 MTP

Components: MTP - MTP cables, Types of connectors: MTP(M) – MTP(M), Performance category: OS2 singlemode, Polarity: A
P/N: TC024S2A-M2mM2m-xxx
Components
Performance category
Polarity
pc
  • double-sheath round trunk cable with outer diameter of 5.4 mm
  • more resitant to mechanical damage
  • required length specify in the note

Technical specification

Temperature range Indoor controlled environment (-10°C/+60°C)
Jacket material LSOH
Cable construction round double jacket cable – ruggedized
Outer diameter 3,8 / 5,4 mm
Fiber count 24
Fiber type SM OS2 or MMF OM3/OM4