FiberTEK® III-MM LED Kit

P/N: R164005

  • FiberTEK III adapters are used with LanTEK III
  • certifies multimode fibre optic cabling
  • Encircled Flux compliant (optional)
  • built-in visible LED light source for troubleshooting
  • attenuation/insertion loss (dB) measurement
  • full Tier 1 fibre certification
  • complies with TIA/ISO/IEC





Kit Contents

  • includes two multimode FiberTEK III modules
  • lockable semi-rigid carrying case
  • SC, FC, ST adapters for modules (2 ea.)
  • SC-SC patch cords, 6 x 50μm MMF
  • quick reference guide
2019 © All rights reserverd.
Facebook
Have any question?
Product was added
Need an advice? Close
  1. Send
    Message has been sent.
Ask a question Close
  1. Send
    Message has been sent.