Compact cable MTP CXP/CFP – 10xLC duplex uniboot

P/N: TC24yy-zzzzz-xxx
Components
Types of connectors
Performance categories
pc
  • used for connecting 100Gbit to 10Gbit (MTP CXP/CFP – LC duplex SFP)

Technical specification

Temperature range Indoor controlled environment (-10°C/+60°C)
Jacket material LSOH
Cable construction round cable
Outer diameter 3,8 mm
Fiber count 20
Fiber type MM (OM3/OM4)