Compact cable MTP QSFP – LC duplex uniboot

P/N: TC20yy-zzzzzz-xxx
Components
Types of connectors
Performance categories
pc
  • used for connecting 40Gbit to 10Gbit (MTP QSFP – LC duplex SFP)

Technical specification

Temperature range Indoor controlled environment (-10°C/+60°C)
Jacket material LSOH
Cable construction round cable
Outer diameter 3,0 mm
Fiber count 12
Fiber type SM (OS2) or MM (OM3/OM4)