Module 1x12 MTP – 6xLC duplex

P/N: CM12yy-zzzzzz
Components
Performance categories
pc
  • Plug & Play standard size module
  • designed for the patch panel PP1HU-04C-BLK

Technical specification

Temperature range Controlled environment (-10°C/+60°C)
Height 38 mm
Width 116 mm
Depth 108,2 mm
Material painted steel
Colour deep black RAL9005
Colour of adapters blue (OS2/UPC), green (OS2/APC),
turquoise (OM3), magenta (OM4)
Capacity 12 fibers
Optical performance IL<0,6dB per channel, (OS2/OM3/OM4)
RL>19,6dB per channel, (OM3/OM4)
RL>47dB per channel, (OS2-UPC)
RL>49,6dB per channel, (OS2-APC)