48-fiber trunk cable 2x24 MTP – 2x24 MTP

P/N: TC048yyy-zzzzzz-xxx
Components
Performance categories
Polarity
pc
  • round trunk cable with outer diameter of 5.7 mm
  • fanout fitted with aluminium adapter, which provides point of fixation in the patch panel PP1HU-04C-BLK
  • required length specify in the note

Technical specification

Temperature range Indoor controlled environment (-10°C/+60°C)
Jacket material LSOH
Cable construction Micro-Bundle
Outer diameter 5,7 mm
Fiber count 48
Fiber type SM OS2 or MMF OM3/OM4